Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Campeonatos Continentais

XI Eurocopa 2000
Home

PRIMEIRA FASE
 
GRUPO A - Portugal, Romênia, Inglaterra e Alemanha
 
12 de Junho de 2000 - Liège, Bélgica - Alemanha 1x1 Romênia
12 de Junho de 2000 - Eindhoven, Holanda - Portugal 3x2 Inglaterra
17 de Junho de 2000 - Arnhem, Holanda - Portugal 1x0 Romênia
17 de Junho de 2000 - Charleroi, Bélgica - Inglaterra 1x0 Alemanha
20 de Junho de 2000 - Charleroi, Bélgica - Romênia 3x2 Inglaterra
20 de Junho de 2000 - Rotterdam, Holanda - Portugal 3x0 Alemanha
 
GRUPO B - Itália, Turquia, Bélgica e Suécia
 
10 de Junho de 2000 - Bruxelas, Bélgica - Bélgica 2x1 Suécia
11 de Junho de 2000 - Arnhem, Holanda - Itália 2x1 Turquia
14 de Junho de 2000 - Bruxelas, Bélgica - Itália 2x0 Bélgica
15 de Junho de 2000 - Eindhoven, Holanda - Suécia 0x0 Turquia
19 de Junho de 2000 - Bruxelas, Bélgica - Turquia 2x0 Bélgica
19 de Junho de 2000 - Eindhoven, Holanda - Itália 2x1 Suécia
 
GRUPO C - Espanha, Iugoslávia, Noruega e Eslovênia
 
13 de Junho de 2000 - Rotterdam, Holanda - Noruega 1x0 Espanha
13 de Junho de 2000 - Charleroi, Bélgica - Iugoslávia 3x3 Eslovênia
18 de Junho de 2000 - Amsterdam, Holanda - Espanha 2x1 Eslovênia
18 de Junho de 2000 - Liège, Bélgica - Iugoslávia 1x0 Noruega
21 de Junho de 2000 - Brugges, Bélgica - Espanha 4x3 Iugoslávia
21 de Junho de 2000 - Arnhem, Holanda - Eslovênia 0x0 Noruega
 
GRUPO D - Holanda, França, República Tcheca e Dinamarca
 
11 de Junho de 2000 - Brugges, Bélgica - França 3x0 Dinamarca
11 de Junho de 2000 - Amsterdam, Holanda - Holanda 1x0 República Tcheca
16 de Junho de 2000 - Brugges, Bélgica - França 2x1 República Tcheca
16 de Junho de 2000 - Rotterdam, Holanda - Holanda 3x0 Dinamarca
21 de Junho de 2000 - Amsterdam, Holanda - Holanda 3x2 França
21 de Junho de 2000 - Liège, Bélgica - República Tcheca 2x0 Dinamarca
 
QUARTAS DE FINAL
 
24 de Junho de 2000 - Amsterdam, Holanda - Portugal 2x0 Turquia
24 de Junho de 2000 - Bruxelas, Bélgica - Itália 2x0 Romênia
25 de Junho de 2000 - Rotterdam, Holanda - Holanda 6x1 Iugoslávia
25 de Junho de 2000 - Brugges, Bélgica - França 2x1 Espanha
 
SEMIFINAIS
 
28 de Junho de 2000 - Bruxelas, Bélgica - França 2x1 Portugal
29 de Junho de 2000 - Amsterdam, Holanda - Holanda 0x0 Itália
Nos pênaltis: Itália 3x1 Holanda
 
FINAL
 
2 de Julho de 2000 - Rotterdam, Holanda - França 2x1 Itália
 
Campeão: França
Vice-Campeão: Itália
3º Lugar: Holanda
4º Lugar: Portugal
5º Lugar: Espanha
6º Lugar: Turquia
7º Lugar: Romênia
8º Lugar: Iugoslávia
9º Lugar: Noruega
10º Lugar: República Tcheca
11º Lugar: Inglaterra
12º Lugar: Bélgica
13º Lugar: Eslovênia
14º Lugar: Suécia
15º Lugar: Alemanha
16º Lugar: Dinamarca

volta à página principal