Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Campeonatos Continentais

X Eurocopa 1996
Home

PRIMEIRA FASE
 
GRUPO A - Inglaterra, Holanda, Escócia e Suíça
 
8 de Junho de 1996 - Londres, Inglaterra - Inglaterra 1x1 Suíça
10 de Junho de 1996 - Birmingham, Inglaterra - Holanda 0x0 Escócia
13 de Junho de 1996 - Birmingham, Inglaterra - Holanda 2x0 Suíça
15 de Junho de 1996 - Londres, Inglaterra - Inglaterra 2x0 Escócia
18 de Junho de 1996 - Birmingham, Inglaterra - Escócia 1x0 Suíça
18 de Junho de 1996 - Londres, Inglaterra - Inglaterra 4x1 Holanda
 
GRUPO B - França, Espanha, Bulgária e Romênia
 
9 de Junho de 1996 - Leeds, Inglaterra - Espanha 1x1 Bulgária
10 de Junho de 1996 - Newcastle, Inglaterra - França 1x0 Romênia
13 de Junho de 1996 - Newcastle, Inglaterra - Bulgária 1x0 Romênia
15 de Junho de 1996 - Leeds, Inglaterra - França 1x1 Espanha
18 de Junho de 1996 - Newcastle, Inglaterra - França 3x1 Bulgária
18 de Junho de 1996 - Leeds, Inglaterra - Espanha 2x1 Romênia
 
GRUPO C - Alemanha, República Tcheca, Itália e Rússia
 
9 de Junho de 1996 - Manchester, Inglaterra - Alemanha 2x0 República Tcheca
11 de Junho de 1996 - Liverpool, Inglaterra - Itália 2x1 Rússia
14 de Junho de 1996 - Liverpool, Inglaterra - República Tcheca 2x1 Itália
16 de Junho de 1996 - Manchester, Inglaterra - Alemanha 3x0 Rússia
19 de Junho de 1996 - Liverpool, Inglaterra - República Tcheca 3x3 Rússia
19 de Junho de 1996 - Manchester, Inglaterra - Alemanha 0x0 Itália
 
GRUPO D - Portugal, Croácia, Dinamarca e Turquia
 
9 de Junho de 1996 - Sheffield, Inglaterra - Portugal 1x1 Dinamarca
11 de Junho de 1996 - Nottingham, Inglaterra - Croácia 1x0 Turquia
14 de Junho de 1996 - Nottingham, Inglaterra - Portugal 1x0 Turquia
16 de Junho de 1996 - Sheffield, Inglaterra - Croácia 3x0 Dinamarca
19 de Junho de 1996 - Nottingham, Inglaterra - Portugal 3x0 Croácia
19 de Junho de 1996 - Sheffield, Inglaterra - Dinamarca 3x0 Turquia
 
QUARTAS DE FINAL
 
22 de Junho de 1992 - Londres, Inglaterra - Inglaterra 0x0 Espanha
Nos Pênaltis: Inglaterra 4x2 Espanha
22 de Junho de 1992 - Liverpool, Inglaterra - França 0x0 Holanda
Nos Pênaltis: França 5x4 Holanda
23 de Junho de 1996 - Manchester, Inglaterra - Alemanha 2x1 Croácia
23 de Junho de 1996 - Birmingham, Inglaterra - República Tcheca 1x0 Portugal
 
SEMIFINAIS
 
26 de Junho de 1996 - Manchester, Inglaterra - República Tcheca 0x0 França
Nos Pênaltis: República Tcheca 6x5 França
26 de Junho de 1996 - Londres, Inglaterra - Inglaterra 1x1 Alemanha
Nos Pênaltis: Alemanha 6x5 Inglaterra
 
FINAL
 
30 de Junho de 1996 - Londres, Inglaterra - Alemanha 2x1 República Tcheca
 
Campeão: Alemanha
Vice-Campeão: República Tcheca
3º Lugar: Inglaterra
4º Lugar: França
5º Lugar: Espanha
6º Lugar: Croácia
7º Lugar: Portugal
8º Lugar: Holanda
9º Lugar: Dinamarca
10º Lugar: Itália
11º Lugar: Bulgária
12º Lugar: Escócia
13º Lugar: Suíça
14º Lugar: Rússia
15º Lugar: Romênia
16º Lugar: Turquia

volta à página principal